【Product Name】White Willow Bark P.E.
【Test Method】 HPLC
【Chemical Composition】 Salicin
【Description Of White Willow Bark P.E.】
White willow is a species of willow native to Europe and western and central Asia. The name derives from the white tone to the undersides of the leaves. The active ingredient in white willow bark is called salicin, the chemical model for the creation of aspirin. White willow bark is the natural choice for the treatment of many of the same conditions as aspirin, because it has fewer side effects and the benefits last longer.
|Description||Brown Yellow Powder||Complies|
|Loss on Drying||≤ 5.0%||2.82%|
|Heavy Metal||≤ 10.0 mg/kg||Complies|
|Pb||≤ 2.0 mg/kg||Complies|
|As||≤ 1.0 mg/kg||Complies|
|Hg||≤ 0.1 mg/kg||Complies|
|Residue of Pesticide||Negative||Negative|
|Total Plate Count||≤ 1000cfu/g||Complies|
1. Anti-inflammation, fever relief, an analgesic, Relieve acute and chronic pain, including headache, back and neck pain, muscle aches, and menstrual cramps;
2. Anti-rheumatism and function of constringency, an astringent, Control arthritis discomforts. Some arthritis sufferers taking white willow bark have experienced reduced swelling and inflammation, and eventually increased mobility, in the back, knees, hips, and other joints.
1.Applied in cosmetics, it can inhibit whelk and relieve swelling and pain.
2.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used to curing fever, colds and infections.
3.Applied in feed additive, it is mainly used as feed additive for diminishing inflammation and promoting digestion.
【Storage】Stored in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and high temperature.